Get immediate relief from itches and sniffles with Equate Allergy Relief Tablets. Each tablet contains 10mg of cetirizine hydrochloride which is an antihistamine approved for the treatment of both indoor and outdoor allergy symptoms. Zyrtec (cetirizine hydrochloride) is an antihistamine that treats symptoms, such as itching, runny nose, watery eyes, and sneezing from hay fever (allergic rhinitis) and other allergies, such as allergies to molds and dust mites. Sterling Lab was established in 1989 to formulate and manufacture pharmaceutical products Patient information for CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE 10MG TABLETS Including dosage instructions and possible side effects. Get immediate relief from itches and sniffles with Equate Allergy Relief Tablets. Each tablet contains 10mg of cetirizine hydrochloride which is an antihistamine approved for the treatment of both indoor and outdoor allergy symptoms. 1. What Cetirizine Hydrochloride Tablets are and what they are used for. The active ingredient (which makes this medicine work) is called cetirizine hydrochloride, which belongs to a family of medicines called antihistamines. Cetirizine Hydrochloride 10mg Tablets - Summary of Product Characteristics (SmPC) by Dr. Reddy's Laboratories (UK) Ltd UK Edition. Click here for US version. Cetirizine 10 mg film-coated tablets (Cetirizine hydrochloride) Read all of this leaflet carefully because it contains important information for you. Members Mark Cetirizine Hydrochloride Antihistamine tablets temporarily relieve the symptoms of hay fever or other upper respiratory allergies, such as: runny nose, sneezing, itching of the nose or throat and itchy, watery eyes. View Boots Pharmaceuticals Hayfever and Allergy Relief 10mg tablets Cetirizine Hydrochloride (7 tablets). Available online today at Boots.